D.U.P. No. 83-4
[…] (6) Refusing to reduce a negotiated agreement to writing and to sign such agreement. (7) Violating any of the rules and regulations established by the Commission.
    2/ This subsection prohibits public employee organizations, their representatives or agents from: (1) Interfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed to them by this Act.
    3/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.1.
    4/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.3.
    5/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.4(c) provides: A . . . provided that no complaint shall issue based upon any unfair practice occurring more than six months prior to the filing of the charge unless the person aggrieved thereby was prevented from filing such charge in which event the six months period shall be computed from the date he was no longer so prevented. @
    6/ In CI-82-38, the Charging Party challenges Rutgers = reasons for terminating his employment on July 21, 1981. The fact that the Charging Party grieved his termination does not toll the running of the time period for the filing of a charge.