D.U.P. No. 81-5
[…] BY ORDER OF THE DIRECTOR
OF UNFAIR PRACTICES

/s/Carl Kurtzman, Director
DATED: July 31, 1980
Trenton, New Jersey
1/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.4(a)(1) prohibits employers, their representatives and agents from: A Interfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed to them by this Act. @
    2/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.4(b)(1) prohibits employee organizations, their representatives and agents from: A Interfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed to them by this Act. @
    3/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.4(c) provides: A The commission shall have exclusive power as hereinafter provided to prevent anyone from engaging in any unfair practice . . . Whenever it is charged that anyone has engaged or is engaging in any such unfair practice, the commission, or any designated agent thereof, shall have authority to issue and cause to be served upon such party a complaint stating the specific unfair practice and including a notice of hearing containing the date and place of hearing before the commission or any designated agent thereof . . . @
    4/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.1.
    5/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.3.
    6/ Article IV, Sections 3 and 7 of the Agreement provide:

Section 3. Bulletin Boards