D.U.P. No. 78-13
[…] 3/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.1.
    4/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.3.
    5/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.3 provides: A Except as hereinafter provided, public employees shall have, and shall be protected in the exercise of, the right, freely and without fear of penalty or reprisal, to form, join and assist any employee organization or to refrain from any such activity... @
***** End of DUP 78-13 *****