D.U.P. No. 78-9
[…] (4) Discharging or otherwise discriminating against any employee because he has signed or filed an affidavit, petition or complaint or given any information or testimony under this Act. (5) Refusing to negotiate in good faith with a majority representative of employees in an appropriate unit concerning terms and conditions of employment of employees in that unit, or refusing to process grievances presented by the majority representative. (7) Violating any of the rules and regulations established by the Commission. @
    2/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.4(c) provides in pertinent part: A The commission shall have exclusive power as hereinafter provided to prevent anyone from engaging in any unfair practices...Whenever it is charged that anyone has engaged in or is engaging in any such unfair practice, the commission, or its designated agent thereof, shall have authority to issue and cause to be served upon such party a complaint stating the specific unfair practice and including a notice of hearing containing the date and place of hearing before the commission or any designated agent thereof... @
    3/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.1.
    4/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.3.
    5/ The undersigned notes that there is a question as to whether the Bergen County Community Action Program, Inc. is a public employer within the meaning of the Act.