H.E. No. 2011-6
[…] Until receiving DiMuzio = s April 16, 2009 letter regarding his transfer, Iacobone had never been advised that he had difficulty in working with special education students. There is no mention of this issue in any of his evaluations. After his transfer to the elementary school, Iacobone was assigned and taught a gym class comprised exclusively of autistic students. Those children are classified as special education students (P-1 through P-7; R-1 through R-5; R-7; 1T57; 2T14).
ANALYSIS
N.J.S.A. 34:13A-25 provides:
Transfers of employees by employers between work sites shall not be mandatorily negotiable except that no employer shall transfer an employee for disciplinary reasons.

N.J.S.A. 34:13A-37 provides in pertinent part:
a.