H.E. No. 2011-6
[…] N.J.A.C. 19:14- 8.1(b).

Any exceptions are due by February 7, 2011.

1/ I have marked exhibits into evidence with the following descriptions: A C @ denotes Commission exhibits. A J @ indicates a document jointly submitted by the parties. A P @ denotes an exhibit proffered by the petitioner and A R @ designates respondent = s documentary evidence.
    2/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-25 provides: Transfers of employees by employers between work sites shall not be mandatorily negotiable except that no employer shall transfer an employee for disciplinary reasons.
    3/ A T @ refers to the transcript of the hearing. The number which precedes the A T @ is the day of the hearing and the number which follows the A T @ is the page number of the transcript.