I.R. No. 2010-2
[…] N.J.S.A. 34:13A-21 provides:
During the pendency of proceedings before the arbitrator, existing wages, hours and other conditions of employment shall not be changed by action of either party without the consent of the other, any change in or of the public employer or employee representative notwithstanding; but a party may so consent without prejudice to his rights or position under this supplementary act.
***** End of IR 2010-002 *****