D.U.P. No. 85-6
[…] The statement of the charge further described Local 57's claim as falling, as well, within the parameter of ' 5.4(a)(c), i.e., A refusing to reduce a negotiated agreement to writing and to sign such agreement. @
    2/ It appears that the proceeding to which Local 57 refers was a rights arbitration matter. See Commission Docket No. AR- 83-258.
    3/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.4(c) provides: A The commission shall have exclusive power as hereinafter provided to prevent anyone from engaging in any unfair practice . . . Whenever it is charged that anyone has engaged or is engaging in any such unfair practice, the commission, or any designated agent thereof, shall have authority to issue and cause to be served upon such party a complaint stating the specific unfair practice charges and including a notice of hearing containing the date and place of hearing before the commission or any designated agent thereof... @
    4/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.1.
    5/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.3.
    6/ See In re State of New Jersey (Stockton State College), P.E.R.C. No. 77-14, 2 NJPER 308 (1976), aff = d 153 N.J. Super. 91 (1977), pet. for certif. den. 78 N.J. 326 (1978).