D.U.P. No. 83-11
[…] DATED: May 5, 1983

1/ This subsection prohibits public employers, their representatives or agents from: A (2) Dominating or interfering with the formation, existence or administration of any employee organization. @
    2/ These subsections prohibit employee organizations, their representatives or agents from: A (2) Interfering with, restraining or coercing a public employer in the selection of his representative for the purposes of negotiations or the adjustment of grievances and (4) Refusing to reduce a negotiated agreement to writing and to sign such agreement. @
    3/ N.J.S.A. 34:13A-5.4(c) provides: A The commission shall have exclusive power as hereinafter provided to prevent anyone from engaging in any unfair practice . . . Whenever it is charged that anyone has engaged or is engaging in any such unfair practice, the commission, or any designated agent thereof, shall have authority to issue and cause to be served upon such party a complaint stating the specific unfair practice and including a notice of hearing containing the date and place of hearing before the commission or any designated agent thereof . . . @
    4/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.1.
    5/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-2.3.
    6/ N.J.A.C. 19:14-1.3.
    7/ Springfield, supra.
***** End of DUP 83-11 *****